Teaching Staff

Leadership Team
Fiona MeerCo-Headteacher
Beth MedhurstCo-Headteacher
Dan HurstDeputy Headteacher
Louise RobinsonAssistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader and Y2 teacher
Janina GrimshawInclusion Leader, Child Look After Lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ros HorneEYFS Leader and Reception Teacher
Darren BrookLKS2 Leader and Year 3 Teacher
Tom HandleyUKS2 Leader and Year 6 Teacher
Danielle CarrEnglish Leader - Maternity leave
Kathryn LivermoreFLT member (English lead maternity cover) and Year 4 Teacher
Lucy HootonMaths Leader and Year 6 Teacher
Jessica WaddingtonPhonics Leader
Sharon GiedrojtSchool Business Manager
Jason ByrneSite Manager
Teachers
Sarah RendellNursery Teacher
Carrie GrayNursery Teacher
Bethany WhitakerYR Teacher
Georgia GrayY1 Teacher
Genevieve PainterY1 Teacher
Saskia ButterillY2 Teacher
Josie BriggsY2 Teacher
Brogan ThorntonY3 Teacher
Sarah BroadbentY3 Teacher
Samuel MoorhouseY4 Teacher
Bethany EmeryY5 Teacher
Charlotte HansenY5 Teacher
Claire YoungTeacher (maternity leave)
Helena Göksu Teacher (maternity leave)
Helen MatthewsHLTA
Helen CordingleyHLTA
Louise HenryHLTA
Clare JonesNursery Nurse (Nursery)
Gill ToddNursery Nurse (Reception)
Karl RenardsonSports Coach
Kelsey RansleyAcademic Mentor
Teaching Assistants
Alicia WellsEYFS
Claire FoxKey Stage 1
Diane BrooksbankKey Stage 1
Jean ChampmanKey Stage 1
Kirsty NewbyLower Key Stage 2
Helga SuttonLower Key Stage 2
Rebecca TaylorLower Key Stage 2
Tricia WaterhouseLower Key Stage 2
Diana DeasUpper Key Stage 2
Maninder KaurUpper Key Stage 2 and Teaching Assistant
Mandy GeraghtyUpper Key Stage 2 and Breakfast Club Leader
Sabrina TowrissSEND Teaching Assistant
Laura BoockerTeaching Assistant
Dawn BrownellTeaching Assistant
Janine CoopeTeaching Assistant
Lynsey GravesTeaching Assistant
Louise HudsonTeaching Assistant
Bernadette MitchellTeaching Assistant
Deborah NaylorTeaching Assistant
Rebecca PageTeaching Assistant
Vic SlatteryTeaching Assistant
Office Team
Louise MarshSenior Administrator
Maxine MuffAdministrator
Nicola MatthewsonAdministrator
Pastoral Team
Thomas NowakowskiLearning Mentor
Amrik SinghPlay Learning Mentor
Claire DysonLearning Mentor
Lunchtime Supervisors
Asma AhmedLunchtime Supervisor
Amanda BarracloughLunchtime Supervisor
Lynne InglesonLunchtime Supervisor
Alex RobinsonLunchtime Supervisor
Rasha ShamaLunchtime Supervisor (maternity leave)
Denise TurnerLunchtime Supervisor
Michelle LittlefairSenior Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Site Team
Craig JessopCaretaker
Amy LeeCleaner
Kimberley CowleyCleaner